Events Calendar

March 2019

Event When Where
Austin Antoniou Commutative Algebra Seminar - Austin Antoniou 03/04/2019 - 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
2019 Integral Bowl Integral Bowl - Math Competition 03/04/2019 - 5:15pm to 7:30pm
Cunz Hall 150
Eric Humphrey Invitations to Industry - Eric Humphrey 03/04/2019 - 5:15pm to 6:15pm
Physics Research Building 1080
Logic Seminar Logic Seminar - Henry Towsner 03/05/2019 - 1:45pm to 3:00pm
University Hall 082
Alex Wagner Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar - Alex Wagner 03/05/2019 - 4:10pm to 5:05pm
Cockins Hall 240
Kritika Singhal Grad Student Seminar - Kritika Singhal 03/05/2019 - 5:15pm to 6:30pm
Cockins Hall 240
Geometric Group Theory Seminar Geometric Group Theory Seminar - Stephan Stadler 03/06/2019 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Baker Systems Engineering 136
Ben McMillan Topology Seminar - Ben McMillan 03/06/2019 - 4:10pm to 5:10pm
Cockins Hall 228
The Ohio State University Radical Pi Math Club Radical Pi - Vitaly Bergelson 03/06/2019 - 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Math Building 052
Combinatorics Seminar Combinatorics Seminar - Henry Towsner 03/07/2019 - 10:20am to 11:15am
Math Tower 154
Xiaodong Wang Differential Geometry Seminar - Xiaodong Wang 03/07/2019 - 2:30pm to 3:30pm
Journalism Building 221
Geometry Combinatorics Integrable Systems Seminar Geometry, Combinatorics and Integrable Systems Seminar - Rahul Singh 03/07/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Building 317
Ergodic Theory/Probability Seminar Ergodic Theory / Probability Seminar - Farruh Shahidi 03/07/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
Colloquium Colloquium - Valery Lunts 03/07/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Cockins Hall 240
Algebraic Geometry Seminar Special Algebraic Geometry Seminar - Valery Lunts 03/08/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Reps Seminar Reps Seminar - Michael McBreen 03/08/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Math Tower 154
Andres Björn PDE and Analysis and Operator Theory Seminar - Andres Björn 03/12/2019 - 11:30am to 12:25pm
Cockins Hall 240
Pablo Pelaez K-Theory and Motivic Homotopy Theory Seminar - Pablo Pelaez 03/18/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
AWM AWM Meeting - Pi Day Celebration 03/18/2019 - 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Math Tower 154
Logic Seminar Logic Seminar - Sean Walsh 03/19/2019 - 1:45pm to 3:00pm
University Hall 082
Quantum Algebra & Quantum Topology Seminar Quantum Algebra & Quantum Topology - Dominic Williamson 03/19/2019 - 1:50pm to 3:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Geometric Group Theory Seminar Geometric Group Theory Seminar - Arie Levit 03/19/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Math Tower 154
Algebraic Geometry Seminar Algebraic Geometry Seminar - Eric Riedl 03/19/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
math_sculpture Grad Student Seminar - Dhir Patel 03/19/2019 - 5:15pm to 6:30pm
Cockins Hall 240
Kathryn Hess Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar - Kathryn Hess 03/20/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Cockins Hall 240
The Ohio State University Radical Pi Math Club Radical Pi Meeting - Alena Orchenko 03/20/2019 - 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Math Building 052
Eliot McKinley Invitations to Industry - Eliot McKinley 03/20/2019 - 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Combinatorics Seminar Combinatorics Seminar - Thai Hoang Le 03/21/2019 - 10:20am to 11:15am
Math Tower 154
Christina Osborne Homotopy Theory Seminar - Christina Osborne 03/21/2019 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
Math Tower 154
Noncommutative Geometry Seminar Noncommutative Geometry Seminar - Manuel Reyes 03/21/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Math Building 105
Gabriel Khan Differential Geometry Seminar - Gabriel Khan 03/21/2019 - 2:30pm to 3:30pm
McPherson Lab 1005
Alena Erchenko Ergodic Theory / Probability Seminar - Alena Erchenko 03/21/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
A Seat at the Table A dialogue on equity and inclusion in STEM 03/21/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:30pm
Hale Hall, MLK Room
Kathryn Hess Colloquium - Kathryn Hess Bellwald 03/21/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Cockins Hall 240
Pavel Etingof Zassenhaus Lecture - Pavel Etingof 03/25/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Smith Lab 1005
Logic Seminar Logic Seminar - Greg Cousins 03/26/2019 - 1:45pm to 3:00pm
University Hall 082
Geometric Group Theory Seminar Geometric Group Theory Seminar - Ignat Soroko 03/26/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Math Tower 154
Mark Pengitore Geometric Group Theory Seminar - Mark Pengitore 03/26/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Miranda Holmes-Cerfon Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar - Miranda Holmes-Cerfon 03/26/2019 - 4:10pm to 5:05pm
Dreese Labs 480
Pavel Etingof Zassenhaus Lecture - Pavel Etingof 03/26/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Cockins Hall 240
Pavel Etingof Zassenhaus Lecture - Pavel Etingof 03/27/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Cockins Hall 240
The Ohio State University Radical Pi Math Club Radical Pi Meeting - Hans Parshall 03/27/2019 - 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Math Building 052
Combinatorics Seminar Combinatorics Seminar - Robert Hough 03/28/2019 - 10:20am to 11:15am
Math Tower 154
PDE Seminar PDE Seminar - Judith Miller 03/28/2019 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Ergodic Theory/Probability Seminar Ergodic Theory / Probability Seminar - Jon Chaika 03/28/2019 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Math Tower 154
Geometry Combinatorics Integrable Systems Seminar Geometry, Combinatorics and Integrable Seminar - Steven Karp 03/28/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Building 317
Ergodic Theory/Probability Seminar Ergodic Theory / Probability Seminar - Victoria Sadovskaya 03/28/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
Steve Balady Student-Oriented Grading 03/28/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Scott Lab E105
Welcome Seminar Welcome Seminar - Reception 03/28/2019 - 4:00pm to 4:30pm
Cockins Hall 240
Welcome Seminar Welcome Seminar - Jingyin Huang 03/28/2019 - 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Cockins Hall 240
Recreational Mathematics Seminar Recreational Mathematics Seminar - Evelyn Lamb 03/28/2019 - 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Math Tower 724
Recreational Mathematics Seminar Recreational Mathematics Seminar - Evelyn Lamb 03/29/2019 - 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Math Tower 724
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30