Events Calendar

April 2019

Event When Where
Commutative Algebra Seminar Commutative Algebra Seminar - Carmelo Finocchiaro 04/01/2019 - 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Harmonic Analysis and Automorphic Form Seminar Harmonic Analysis and Automorphic Form Seminar - Tasho Kaletha 04/02/2019 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Math Tower 154
Quantum Algebra & Quantum Topology Seminar Quantum Algebra & Quantum Topology Seminar - Alissa Crans 04/02/2019 - 1:50pm to 3:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Katherine Ritchey Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar - Katherine Ritchey 04/02/2019 - 4:10pm to 5:05pm
Cockins Hall 240
Graduate Student Seminar Grad Student Seminar - Woojin Kim 04/02/2019 - 5:15pm to 6:30pm
Cockins Hall 240
Curtis Wendlandt Reps Seminar - Curtis Wendlandt 04/03/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Math Tower 154
The Ohio State University Radical Pi Math Club Radical Pi Meeting - Alissa Crans 04/03/2019 - 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Math Building 052
Combinatorics Seminar Combinatorics Seminar - Jack Hanson 04/04/2019 - 10:20am to 11:15am
Math Tower 154
Pei-Yong Wang PDE Seminar - Pei-Yong Wang 04/04/2019 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Differential Geometry Seminar Differential Geometry Seminar - Man Chun Lee 04/04/2019 - 2:30pm to 3:30pm
McPherson Lab 1005
Fu Liu Geometry, Combinatorics and Integrable Systems Seminar - Fu Liu 04/04/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Building 317
Ergodic Theory/Probability Seminar Ergodic Theory / Probability Seminar - Andrey Gogolev 04/04/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
Colloquium Colloquium - Bruce Kleiner 04/04/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Cockins Hall 240
Roy Ju Actuarial Club Meeting - Industry Connect: Meet The Youngest FSA 04/04/2019 - 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Math Tower 724
Ring Theory Seminar Ring Theory Seminar - Mauricio Medina Bárcenas 04/05/2019 - 4:45pm to 5:45pm
Cockins Hall 240
Neil DeBoer Logic Seminar - Neil DeBoer 04/08/2019 - 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Cockins Hall 240
Commutative Algebra Seminar Commutative Algebra Seminar - Paolo Zanardo 04/08/2019 - 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
math_sculpture Invitations to Industry - Sylvia Liu 04/08/2019 - 5:45pm to 6:45pm
Cockins Hall 240
Algebraic Geometry Seminar Algebraic Geometry Seminar - Changjian Su 04/09/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
Thomas Barthelme Topology Seminar - Thomas Barthelme 04/09/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Hanbaek Lyu Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar - Hanbaek Lyu 04/09/2019 - 4:10pm to 5:10pm
Cockins Hall 240
The Ohio State University Radical Pi Math Club Radical Pi Meeting - Sachin Gautam 04/10/2019 - 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Math Building 052
Hanbaek Lyu Combinatorics Seminar - Hanbaek Lyu 04/11/2019 - 10:20am to 11:15am
Math Tower 154
Homotopy Theory Seminar Homotopy Theory Seminar - Nick Gurski 04/11/2019 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
Cockins Hall 228
Geometric Group Theory Seminar Geometric Group Theory Seminar - Harrison Bray 04/11/2019 - 12:40pm to 1:40pm
Dulles Hall 012
Sara Maloni Topology Seminar - Sara Maloni 04/11/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Enarson Classroom 240
Robert Jerrard PDE Seminar - Robert Jerrard 04/11/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Math Tower 154
Ergodic Theory/Probability Seminar Ergodic Theory / Probability Seminar - Andrey Gogolev 04/11/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
Colloquium Colloquium - Alex Furman 04/11/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Cockins Hall 240
Topology Seminar Topology Seminar - John Klein 04/11/2019 - 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Math Tower 154
Commutative Algebra Seminar Commutative Algebra Seminar - Lorenzo Guerrieri 04/15/2019 - 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Cockins Hall 240
Number Theory Seminar Number Theory Seminar - Alia Hamieh 04/15/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Math Tower 154
Geometric Group Theory Seminar Geometric Group Theory Seminar - Mark Hagen 04/16/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Math Tower 154
Micah Chrisman Quantum Algebra & Quantum Topology Seminar - Micah Chrisman 04/16/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Cockins Hall 240
Algebraic Geometry Seminar Algebraic Geometry Seminar - Dennis Tseng 04/16/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
Number Theory Seminar Number Theory Seminar - Joachim Schwermer 04/17/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Math Tower 154
The Ohio State University Radical Pi Math Club Radical Pi Meeting - Joseph Vandehey 04/17/2019 - 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Math Building 052
Combinatorics Seminar Combinatorics Seminar - James Cordeiro 04/18/2019 - 10:20am to 11:15am
Math Tower 154
Applied Math Seminar Applied Math Seminar - Roumen Anguelov 04/18/2019 - 1:50pm to 2:50pm
Math Tower 154
Topology Seminar Topology Seminar - Bena Tshishiku 04/18/2019 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Enarson Classroom 240
Diana Davis Ergodic Theory / Probability Seminar - Diana Davis 04/18/2019 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Math Tower 154
Welcome Seminar Welcome Seminar - Reception 04/18/2019 - 4:00pm to 4:30pm
Cockins Hall 240
Diana Davis Recreational Mathematics Seminar - Diana Davis 04/18/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Math Tower 724
Welcome Seminar Welcome Seminar - Anastasios Stefanou 04/18/2019 - 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Cockins Hall 240
Ring Theory Seminar Ring Theory Seminar - Jeremy Edison 04/19/2019 - 4:45pm to 5:45pm
Cockins Hall 240
Diana Davis Recreational Mathematics Seminar - Diana Davis 04/19/2019 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Math Tower 724
Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar - Mathieu Carrière 04/23/2019 - 4:10pm to 5:10pm
Cockins Hall 240
The Ohio State University Radical Pi Math Club Radical Pi Meeting - Tom Needham 04/24/2019 - 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Math Building 052
Combinatorics Seminar Combinatorics Seminar - Benjamin Landon 04/25/2019 - 10:20am to 11:15am
Math Tower 154
Number Theory Seminar Number Theory Seminar - Jay Jorgenson 04/29/2019 - 4:15pm to 5:15pm
Math Tower 154
Lubos Pick Analysis and Operator Theory Seminar - Lubos Pick 04/30/2019 - 10:30am to 11:25am
Cockins Hall 240
Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar Topology, Geometry and Data Seminar - Ryan Kramer 04/30/2019 - 4:10pm to 5:10pm
Cockins Hall 240
S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30