People

Filter

392 results found

Chair, Faculty

Jean-Francois Lafont
Professor and Chair
MW 130

Faculty

David Anderson
Associate Professor
MW 602
Chunsheng Ban
Professor and Vice Chair
MW 124B
Vitaly Bergelson
Distinguished Professor of Math & Physical Sciences
MA 410
Janet Best
Professor
MW 614
Toheeb Biala
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 556
Nathan Broaddus
Associate Professor
MW 650
Mirel Caibar
Associate Professor
Room O-376
Luis Casian
Professor
MW 620
Sergei Chmutov
Professor
Room 318
Micah Chrisman
Assistant Professor
Victor Churchill
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 524
Gabriel Conant
Assistant Professor
Professor and Vice Chair
MW 436
Angelica Cueto
Assistant Professor
MW 636
Adriana Dawes
Associate Professor
MW 520
Tamal Dey
Professor
DL 483
Prerona Dutta
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 456
Ranthony Edmonds
Postdoc Scholar
MW 750
Neil Falkner
Associate Professor
MW 452
James (Jim) Fowler
Associate Professor
MW 610
Avner Friedman
Distinguished University Professor
MW 532
Christian Friesen
Associate Professor
Room 146
Sachin Gautam
Assistant Professor
MW 640
Andrey Gogolyev
Associate Professor
MW 652
Martin Golubitsky
Distinguished Professor of Math & Physical Sciences
MW 618
Bo Guan
Professor
MW 518
Yeor Hafuta
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 530
Jakob Hansen
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 626
John Harper
Associate Professor
Founders Hall
Ivo Herzog
Professor
401-B Galvin Hall
Ghaith Hiary
Associate Professor
MW 646
Roman Holowinsky
Associate Professor
MW 634
Jingyin Huang
Assistant Professor, Alice Wood Chair
MW 558
Jiaxin Jin
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 416
John Johnson
Assistant Professor
MW 648
Niles Johnson
Associate Professor
Founders Hall
Roy Joshua
Professor
MW 604
Eric Katz
Associate Professor
MW 606
Thomas Kerler
Professor & Vice Chair
MW 448
Joshua Kiers
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 630
Heejoung Kim
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 526
Colin Klaus
MBI Postdoctoral Fellow
JE 381
Liling Ko
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 704
Kenneth Koenig
Associate Professor
MW 506
Sanjeevi Krishnan
Assistant Professor
MW 754
Max Kutler
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 756
Adrian Lam
Associate Professor
MW 612
Anh Le
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 458
Yuan Lou
Professor
MW 450
Wenzhi Luo
Professor
MW 516
Mark Magsino
Research Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 746
John Maharry
Professor
Room 370
Alexander McCleary
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 546
Alexander McDonald
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 658
Claire Merriman
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 624
Dustin Mixon
Associate Professor
MW 706
Sujoy Mukherjee
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 600
Christoforos Neofytidis
Visiting Assistant Professor
MA 432
Hoi Nguyen
Associate Professor
MW 446
Bishun Pandey
Associate Dean & Professor
Jennifer Park
Assistant Professor
MW 512
Stefan Patrikis
Associate Professor
MW 748
David Penneys
Associate Professor
MW 752
Nigel Pynn-Coates
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 714
Vidhyanath Rao
Associate Professor
Syed Tariq Rizvi
Professor
402-C GA Galvin Hall
Cosmin Roman
Associate Professor
420-L GA Galvin Hall
Emily Rudman
Ross Assistant Professor
Soumya Sankar
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 542
Nimish Shah
Professor
MW 654
David Sivakoff
Associate Professor
MW 712
Rachel Skipper
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 414
Aurel Stan
Professor
Room 367
Matthew Stenzel
Associate Professor
Krystal Taylor
Associate Professor
MW 622
Caroline Terry
Assistant Professor
MW 742
Joseph Tien
Professor
MW 536
Feride Tiglay
Associate Professor
Reese 232
Liz Vivas
Associate Professor
MW 710
Xiyuan Wang
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 716
Kristina Wicke
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 400
Yulong Xing
Professor
MW 548
Dongbin Xiu
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar
MW 554
Mohamed Yousif
Professor
204-F GA Galvin Hall
Scott Zimmerman
Assistant Professor

Associated Faculty

Dan Boros
Assistant Professor, TA Coordinator
MW 302
Victor Ferdinand
Assistant Professor, Program Specialist
MA 212
Bradford Findell
Associate Director of Math Programs for Teachers
MA 218
Nela Lakos
Assistant Professor, Academic Program Specialist
Betsy (Marie) McNeal
Assistant Professor, Program Specialist
MA 214
Anthony Nance
Assistant Professor, Academic Program Specialist
MW 514
Bobby Ramsey
Assistant Professor, Academic Program Specialist
MW 656
Bart Snapp
Assistant Professor, Program Specialist
MA 220
Bradley Waller
Assistant Professor, Program Specialist
MA 210

Emeritus

Javad Abdalkhani
Faculty Emeritus
401-A GA Galvin Hall
Archie Addison
Faculty Emeritus
Gregory Baker
Faculty Emeritus
Robert Brown
Faculty Emeritus
Dan Burghelea
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Timothy Carlson
Faculty Emeritus
MW 740
Frank Carroll
Faculty Emeritus
Herb (Charles) Clemens
Faculty Emeritus
Zita Divis
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Thomas Dowling
Faculty Emeritus
Alexander Dynin
Faculty Emeritus
Gerald Edgar
Faculty Emeritus
Yuval Flicker
Faculty Emeritus
Harvey Friedman
Faculty Emeritus
Ulrich Gerlach
Faculty Emeritus
MA 334
Robert Gold
Dean and Faculty Emeritus
Thomas Gregory
Faculty Emeritus
Ovalwood Hall 375
Russ Huang
Faculty Emeritus
Gary Kennedy
Professor Emeritus
Ovalwood Hall 373
Yuji Kodama
Faculty Emeritus
Joan Leitzel
Faculty Emeritus
AP 110
Yung-Chen Lu
Professor Emeritus
Howard Marcum
Faculty Emeritus
Brian McEnnis
Faculty Emeritus
Lee McEwan
Faculty Emeritus
Room 321
Stephen Milne
Faculty Emeritus
Guido Mislin
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Boris Mityagin
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Henri Moscovici
Faculty Emeritus
MW 702
Paul Nevai
Faculty Emeritus
Edward Overman
Faculty Emeritus
Boris Pittel
Faculty Emeritus
Paul Ponomarev
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Dijen Ray-Chaudhuri
Faculty Emeritus
G (Neil) Robertson
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
James Schultz
Faculty Emeritus
Surinder Sehgal
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Daniel Shapiro
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Warren Sinnott
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Ronald Solomon
Faculty Emeritus
MA 334
Robert Stanton
Professor Emeritus
MA 118
Jack Tull
Faculty Emeritus
Monique Vuilleumier
Faculty Emeritus
Sia Wong
Faculty Emeritus
Alan Woods
Faculty Emeritus
Bostwick Wyman
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118

Lecturer

Neil De Boer
Lecturer
Monica Delgado Carrillo
Associate Director of Outreach
MW 405
C. Richard Evans
Professional Actuary in Residence
Craig Franze
Senior Lecturer
Maynard Hall, Eugene
Kumar Vijay Garapati
Senior Lecturer
Ahmed Ghatasheh
Senior Lecturer
111 Morrill Hall
Deborah Stout
Program Coordinator
MW 354
James Talamo
Senior Lecturer
MA 316
Yangyang Wang
MBI Postdoc Fellow
JE 374

Staff

Darry Andrews
Director-Math/Stat Learning Center
CH 148D
Joseph Antonides
Graduate Associate
Arps Hall 287C
Rodica Barbu
Senior Mathematics Advisor
MA 234
Karen Blessing
Office Assistant
MW 100C
Tracy Braund
Graduate Program Coordinator
MA 102
Charlene Brenner
Project Coordinator
MA118
Caitlin Burden
Mathematics Advisor
MA 230
Joshua Carroll
Systems Manager
MW430
Denise Clark
Assistant to the Chair
MW 130
Angel Fields
MSLC Office Assistant
CH146
Mark Garner
Program Associate
MW 358
Thomas Holbrook
Systems Specialist
MW 430
William Husen
Director of Undergraduate Instruction
MW 124A
Carolyn Johns
Assistant to Director - MSLC
CH 148B
Dawn Jones
HR and Fiscal Associate
MA 112
David Kish
MSLC Learning Specialist
CH 148G
John Lewis
Assistant TA Coordinator
MW 300
Ann Logan
Course Office Coordinator
MA 113
Sandy Masters
Program Coordinator
MA 120
Elizabeth Miller
MSLC Calculus and Learning Technology Specialist
CH 148
John Pieper
Administrative Manager
MA 103
Ben Pope
Systems Specialist
MW 430
Marilyn Radcliff
Research & Grants Coordinator
MA 110
Anita Simpson
Mathematics Advisor
MA 232
James Sutherland
Mathematics Advisor
MA 236
Athena Yiamouyiannis
Manager, Mathematics Advising
MA 217
Jack (Roy) Zuefle
Administrative Associate 1
CH 121

Graduate Student

Ayat Ababneh
Graduate Student
MW 200
Ethan Ackelsberg
Graduate Student
MW 304
Robert Adams
Graduate Student
MA 254
Austin Allen
Graduate Student
MW 350
Luke  Andrejek
Graduate Student
MW 304
Mehmet Basaran
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Shreeya Behera
Graduate Student
MW 220
Kyle Binder
Graduate Student
MW 222
Nicolas Bolle
Graduate Student
MW 304
Tyler Borgard
Graduate Student
MW 200
Isaac Brown
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Benjamin Call
Graduate Student
MW 216
Elizabeth Campolongo
Graduate Student
MW 209
Matthew Carr
Graduate Student
MW 318
Nicholas Castillo
Graduate Student
MW 309
Ian Cavey
Graduate Student
MW 216
Qian Chao
Graduate Student
MW 220
Chen Chen
Graduate Student
MW 220
Qifan Chen
Graduate Fellow
MW 330
Quan Chen
Graduate Student
MW 200
Suxuan Chen
Graduate Student
MW 350
Yen-Hao Chen
Graduate Student
MW350
Yi-Ming Chen
Graduate Fellow
MW 330
Yuan Chen
Graduate Fellow
MW 330
Yuhang  Chen
Graduate Student
MW 629
Hyeran Cho
Graduate Student
MW 242
Dong-june Choi
Graduate Student
MW 200
Adam Christopherson
Graduate Student
MW 222
Kathleen (Kacey) Clark
Graduate Student
MA 254
Nathaniel  Clause
Graduate Student
MW 222
Charles Clum
Graduate Student
MW 216
Gabriel Coloma Irizarry
Graduate Student
MW 200
Wenhao Cui
Graduate Student
MW350
Zachary Davis
Graduate Student
MW 222
Juan De Rasis
Graduate Student
MW 200
Zachary  Dell
Graduate Student
MW 222
Caleb Dilsavor
Graduate Student
MW 200
Christopher Donnay
Graduate Student
MA 254
Paul Duncan
Graduate Student
MW 216
Zihao Fang
Graduate Student
MW 318
Sohail Farhangi
Graduate Student
MA 430
Giovanni Ferrer
Graduate Student
MA 254
Linus Ge
Graduate Teaching Associate
MW 350
Nicholas Geis
Graduate Student
MW 305
Deniz Genlik
Graduate Student
MA 434
Graduate Student
MA 458
Alexander Goldman
Graduate Student
MW 222
Mario Gomez Flores
Graduate Student
MW 222
Axel Gomez-Flores
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
David Green
Graduate Student
MW 304
Aziz Burak Guelen
Graduate Student
MA 434
Jeffrey Guo
Graduate Student
MW350
Jonathan Hales
Graduate Student
MW 200
Nikolas Henderson
Graduate Student
MW 216
Katelynn Huneycutt
Graduate Student
MW 200
Brett Hungar
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Jasmine Hunt
Graduate Student
MW 350
Joseph Hunter
Graduate Teaching Associate
MW 330
Jake Huryn
Graduate Student
MW 350
Peter Huston
Graduate Student
MW 220
John Hynes
Graduate Student
MW 220
Aycin Iplikci Arodirik
Graduate Student
MW 242
Chloe Ireland
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Minyoung Jeon
Graduate Student
MW 209
Jimin Kim
Graduate Student
MA 332
Charles (Jake) Koenig
Graduate Student
MW 216
Doyun Koo
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Musashi Koyama
Graduate Student
MW 304
Natalia Kravtsova
Graduate Student
MW 222
Luci Krnic
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Michael Lane
Graduate Student
MW 304
Jonghoo Lee
Graduate Student
MW 318
Ray Lee
Graduate Student
MW 309
Joseph Leung
Graduate Student
MW 320
Baian Liu
Graduate Student
MW 318
Steve Manns
Graduate Fellow
MW 330
James Marshall Reber
Graduate Student
MW 316
Kirollos Masood
Graduate Student
MW 220
Leonard Megliola
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Julian Mejia Cordero
Graduate Student
MW 320
Bhawesh  Mishra
Graduate Student
MA 430
German Mora Saenz
Graduate Student
MW 242
William Newman
Graduate Student
MW 200
Scott Newton
Graduate Student
MW 250
Stefan Nikoloski
Graduate Student
MW 350
Thomas O'Hare
Graduate Student
MW 320
Josiah Oh
Graduate Student
MW 320
Daniel Packer
Graduate Student
MW 316
Amanda Pan
Graduate Student
MW 250
Amogh Parab
Graduate Student
MW 320
Michael Patton
Graduate Student
MW350
Yusuf Qaddura
Graduate Student
MW 242
Bart Rosenzweig
Graduate Student
MW 350
Samantha Sandberg
Graduate Teaching Associate
MW 350
Kriti Sehgal
Graduate Student
MW 305
Min Shi
Graduate Student
MW 304
Yubin Shin
Graduate Student
MW 320
Jared  Skinner
Graduate Student
Wei-Hung Su
Graduate Student
MW 250
Yiu-Nam (Michael) Suen
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Jiawei  Sun
Graduate Student
MW 316
Yewen Sun
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Shidhesh Supekar
Graduate Student
MW 250
Dennis Sweeney
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Caroline Tatsuoka
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Ivo Terek Couto
Graduate Student
MW 409
Tyson Trauger
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Ling Hei (Henry) Tsang
Graduate Student
MW 250
Andrew  Vander Werf
Graduate Student
MW 250
Esteban Vargas Bernal
Graduate Student
MW 316
Brantley Vose
Graduate Student
MA 254
Daniel Wallick
Graduate Student
MW200
Zhengchao Wan
Graduate Student
MW 605
Jingheng Wang
Graduate Student
MA 254
Qingsong Wang
Graduate Student
MW316
Yuda Wang
Graduate Student
MW 316
Austin Wei
Graduate Student
MW 330
Zhining  Wei
Graduate Student
MW 304
Luke Wiljanen
Graduate Fellow
MW 350
Hao Xing
Graduate Student
MW 318
Hao-Tong Yan
Graduate Student
MW 350
Pan Yan
Graduate Student
MA 438
Ruize Yang
Graduate Student
MW 316
Yang Yang
Graduate Student
MW350
Danyu  Zhang
Graduate Student
MW 318
Yifei Zhang
Graduate Student
MW350
Yilong Zhang
Graduate Student
MA 438
Shifan Zhao
Graduate Student
MA 254
Ling  Zhou
Graduate Student
MW 330
Zixu Zhou
Graduate Student
MA 352

Student Associate

Matt Andre
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Megan Banks
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Madison Brown
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Prathyusha Chintalapudi
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Oscar Coppola
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Richard Crews
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Katie di Scala
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Lily Foster
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Tommy Fuller
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Yash Gupta
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Will Haynes
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Conner Heald
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Dimitra Herbei
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Matt Hersher
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Kateryna Husar
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Hannah Johnson
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Shreya Joshi
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Emmett Katz
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Will Keiser
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Amy Muhlenkamp
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Savitha Ravi
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Nikola Ricchiuti
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Julia Sammartino
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Nathaniel Taylor
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Emma Jean Thomas
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
John White
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Mingxin Xie
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052