People

Filter

387 results found

Chair, Faculty

Jean-Francois Lafont
Professor and Chair
MW 130

Faculty

David Anderson
Associate Professor
MW 602
Chunsheng Ban
Professor and Vice Chair
MW 124B
Vitaly Bergelson
Distinguished Professor of Math & Physical Sciences
MA 410
Janet Best
Professor
MW 614
Nathan Broaddus
he/him
Associate Professor
MW 650
Mirel Caibar
Associate Professor
Room O-376
Professor and Vice Chair
MW 436
Angelica Cueto
Associate Professor
MW 636
Neil Falkner
Associate Professor
MW 452
James (Jim) Fowler
Associate Professor
MW 610
Avner Friedman
Distinguished University Professor
MW 532
Sachin Gautam
Assistant Professor
MW 640
Martin Golubitsky
Distinguished Professor of Math & Physical Sciences
MW 618
Bo Guan
Professor
MW 518
John Harper
Associate Professor
Founders Hall
Ivo Herzog
Professor
401-B Galvin Hall
Ghaith Hiary
Associate Professor
MW 646
Assistant Professor
MW 450
Roman Holowinsky
Associate Professor
MW 634
Assistant Professor, Alice Wood Chair
MW 558
John Johnson
Assistant Professor
MW 648
Niles Johnson
Associate Professor
Founders Hall
Eric Katz
Associate Professor
MW 606
Professor & Vice Chair
MW 448
Kenneth Koenig
Associate Professor
MW 506
Sanjeevi Krishnan
Assistant Professor
MW 754
King-Yeung (Adrian) Lam
Associate Professor
MW 612
Dustin Mixon
Associate Professor
MW 706
Bishun Pandey
Associate Dean & Professor
Jennifer Park
Assistant Professor
MW 512
Stefan Patrikis
Associate Professor
MW 704
David Penneys
Associate Professor
MW 752
Vidhyanath Rao
Associate Professor
Cosmin Roman
Associate Professor
420-L GA Galvin Hall
David Sivakoff
Associate Professor
MW 712
Aurel Stan
Professor
Room 367
Krystal Taylor
Associate Professor
MW 622
Feride Tiglay
Associate Professor
Reese 232
Hsian-Hua Tseng
Professor
MW 642
Liz Vivas
Associate Professor
MW 710
Dongbin Xiu
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar
MW 554
Professor
204-F GA Galvin Hall

Postdocs & Visitors

Ander Aguirre
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 414
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 624
Chian Yeong Chuah
Ross Assistant Professor
MA 310
Victor Churchill
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 524
Arman Darbinyan
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 530
Matthew DeVilbiss
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 740
Prerona Dutta
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 456
Zeshen Gu
Ross Assistant Professor
MA 414
Jiaxin Jin
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 416
Heejoung Kim
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 526
Liling Ko
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 700
Max Kutler
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 756
Anh Le
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 458
Alexander McCleary
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 546
Alexander McDonald
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 658
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 400
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MA 416
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 702
Nigel Pynn-Coates
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 714
Emily Rudman
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 626
Sean Sanford
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 746
Soumya Sankar
She/her/hers
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 542
Vaishavi Sharma
She/Her/Hers
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 434
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MA 310
Matthew Stone
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 630
Alexander Sutherland
he/him/his
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 600
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 556
Xiyuan Wang
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 716
Ariel Weiss
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MA 416

Associated Faculty

Dan Boros
Assistant Professor, TA Coordinator
MW 302
Victor Ferdinand
Assistant Professor, Program Specialist
MA 212
Bradford Findell
Associate Director of Math Programs for Teachers
MA 218
Anthony Nance
Assistant Professor, Academic Program Specialist
MW 514
Daniel Poole
Assistant Professor of Teaching - Practice
MA 210
Bobby Ramsey
Assistant Professor, Academic Program Specialist
MW 656
Bart Snapp
Assistant Professor, Program Specialist
MA 220

Emeritus

Javad Abdalkhani
Faculty Emeritus
401-A GA Galvin Hall
Dan Burghelea
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Ulrich Gerlach
Faculty Emeritus
MA 334
Robert Gold
Dean and Faculty Emeritus
Thomas Gregory
Faculty Emeritus
Ovalwood Hall 375
Russ Huang
Faculty Emeritus
Gary Kennedy
Faculty Emeritus
Ovalwood Hall 373
Yuji Kodama
Faculty Emeritus
Nela Lakos
Faculty Emeritus
Joan Leitzel
Faculty Emeritus
AP 110
Yung-Chen Lu
Faculty Emeritus
Lee McEwan
Faculty Emeritus
Room 321
Jeffery McNeal
Faculty Emeritus
MW 522
Guido Mislin
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Boris Mityagin
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Paul Ponomarev
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Syed Tariq Rizvi
Emeritus Professor
402-C GA Galvin Hall
Surinder Sehgal
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Daniel Shapiro
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Warren Sinnott
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Ronald Solomon
Faculty Emeritus
MA 334
Robert Stanton
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
David Terman
Faculty Emeritus
MW 550
Sia Wong
Faculty Emeritus
Alan Woods
Faculty Emeritus
Bostwick Wyman
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118

Lecturer

C. Richard Evans
Professional Actuary in Residence
Craig Franze
Senior Lecturer
Maynard Hall, Eugene
Ahmed Ghatasheh
Senior Lecturer
111 Morrill Hall
Tae Eun Kim
Senior Lecturer
MW 349

Staff

Darry Andrews
Director-Math/Stat Learning Center
CH 148D
Rodica Barbu
Senior Mathematics Advisor
MA 234
Kenneth Berglund
MSLC Learning Specialist
CH 148G
Karen Blessing
Office Assistant
MW 100C
Tracy Braund
she, her, hers
Graduate Program Coordinator
MA 102
Caitlin Burden
Mathematics Advisor
MA 230
Denise Clark
Assistant to the Chair
MW 130
Ana Elder
Grants Manager
MA 110
Angel Fields
MSLC Office Assistant
CH146
Mark Garner
Program Associate
MW 358
Will Gehring
Systems Specialist
MA 317
Thomas Holbrook
Systems Specialist
MW 430
William Husen
Director of Undergraduate Instruction
MW 124A
Carolyn Johns
Assistant to Director - MSLC
CH 148B
Dawn Jones
HR and Fiscal Associate
MA 112
Ryan Kilbane
System Manager
MA 318
John Lewis
Assistant TA Coordinator
MW 300
Ann Logan
Course Office Coordinator
MA 113
Sandy Masters
Program Coordinator
MA 120
Elizabeth Miller
MSLC Calculus and Learning Technology Specialist
CH 148
Kerry Moore
Fiscal Associate
MA 110
John Pieper
Administrative Manager
MA 103
Ben Pope
Systems Specialist
MW 430
James Sutherland
He/Him
Mathematics Advisor
MA 236
Mathematics Advisor
MA 232
Athena Yiamouyiannis
Manager, Mathematics Advising
MA 217
Jack (Roy) Zuefle
Administrative Associate 1
CH 121

Graduate Student

He/Him/His
PhD Student
MW 222
Kacey Aurum
231 W. 18th Ave. Columbus, OH 43210
PhD Student
MA 254
Alper Balci
PhD Student
MW 350
Shreeya Behera
PhD Candidate (Kahle)
MW 220
Kyle Binder
PhD Candidate (Katz)
MA 352
Tyler Borgard
PhD Candidate (Miller)
MW 200
Matthew Carr
PhD Candidate (Harper)
MW 409
PhD Candidate (O. Costin)
MW 309
Ian Cavey
PhD Candidate (Anderson)
MW 216
Qian Chao
PhD Candidate (Tseng)
MW 220
Chen Chen
PhD Candidate (Anderson)
MW 220
Qifan Chen
PhD Student
MW 330
Quan Chen
PhD Candidate (Penneys)
MA 438
Suxuan Chen
PhD Candidate (Shah)
MA 340
Yuan Chen
PhD Student
MW 330
PhD Candidate (Lafont))
MW 505
Wenhao Cui
PhD Student
MW 200
Zachary Davis
PhD Candidate (Joshua)
MW 449
Hugh Dennin
PhD Student
MW 350
Chumeng Di
PhD Student
MW 350
Caleb Dilsavor
He/Him/His
PhD Candidate (Thompson)
MW 200
Christopher Donnay
he/him/his
PhD Student
MA 254
Zihao Fang
he/him/his
PhD Student
MW 318
Linus Ge
PhD Student
MW 316
Nicholas Geis
PhD Candidate (Hiary)
MW 305
Deniz Genlik
PhD Candidate (Tseng)
MA 434
PhD Candidate (Guan)
MA 458
Alexander Goldman
PhD Candidate (Davis)
MW 316
Mario Gomez Flores
PhD Candidate (Memoli)
MW 222
David Green
PhD Candidate (Penneys)
MW 304
Aziz Burak Guelen
PhD Candidate (Memoli)
MA 434
Jonathon Hales
He/Him
PhD Student
MW 200
Nikolas Henderson
he/him
PhD Candidate (Sivakoff)
MW 216
Brett Hungar
PhD Student
MW 222
Chloe Ireland
She/Her
PhD Student
MW 304
Doyun Koo
PhD Student
MW 250
Natalia Kravtsova
PhD Candidate (Dawes)
MW 209
Luci Krnic
PhD Student
MW 350
PhD Candidate (Thompson)
MW 449
Jonghoo Lee
PhD Candidate (Joshua)
MW 505
Ray Lee
PhD Candidate (Lam)
MW 309
Changqian Li
PhD Student
MW 350
Xingyi Li
PhD Student
MW 318
Baian Liu
PhD Candidate (Loper)
MW 705
PhD Student
MW 318
Steve Manns
PhD Student
MW 330
James Marshall Reber
PhD Candidate (Gogolyev)
MW 316
Bhawesh  Mishra
PhD Candidate (Bergelson)
MA 430
German Mora Saenz
PhD Candidate (Tanveer)
MW 242
Scott Newton
PhD Candidate (Krishnan)
MW 250
Stefan Nikoloski
PhD Candidate (Patrikis)
MW 350
Liam O'Brien
he/him
PhD Student
MW 318
Thomas O'Hare
PhD Candidate (Gogolyev)
MW 320
Daniel Packer
PhD Candidate (Mixon)
MW 316
Amanda Pan
PhD Candidate (Nguyen)
MW 250
Amogh Parab
PhD Candidate (N. Johnson)
MW 320
Joseph Paugh
PhD Student
MW 350
Kriti Sehgal
she/her/hers
PhD Candidate (O. Costin)
MW 305
Wei-Hung Su
PhD Candidate (Xiu)
MW 250
Yewen Sun
PhD Student
MW 350
Shidhesh Supekar
PhD Candidate (Tseng)
MW 250
Ivo Terek
PhD Candidate (Derdzinski)
MW 409
Tyson Trauger
PhD Student (Kahle)
MW 242
Andrew  Vander Werf
PhD Candidate (Kahle)
MW 250
Brantley Vose
PhD Student
MA 254
Daniel Wallick
PhD Candidate (Penneys)
MW200
Austin Wei
PhD Candidate (Loper)
MW 330
Zhining  Wei
PhD Candidate (Luo)
MW 609
Siwei Xu
PhD Student
MW 350
Zhongshu Xu
PhD Student
MW 330
Yang Yang
PhD Student
MW318
Danyu  Zhang
PhD Candidate (Gogolyev)
MA 340
PhD Candidate (Luo)
MA 254
Tianyu Zhao
PhD Student
MW 350
Ling  Zhou
PhD Candidate (Memoli)
MA 332

Student Associate

Abel Aebker
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Anvitha Anand
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Ryan Bentley
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Yee Ngo Cheng
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Oscar Coppola
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Emmet Fink
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Alex Frye
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Yash Gupta
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Conner Heald
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Chloe Kang
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Emmett Katz
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Will Keiser
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Mark Kikta
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
David  Kruzel
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Amanda Maurits
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Tyler Mesnick
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Canaan Milligan
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Aria Namdarian
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Natalie Nance
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Ryan O'Donnell
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
River Oxenreider
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Savitha Ravi
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Jack Reynolds
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Nikola Ricchiuti
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Arushi Sharma
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Tony Simon
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Nuofan Tian
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052