People

Filter

357 results found

Chair, Faculty

Jean-Francois Lafont
Professor and Chair
MW 130

Faculty

David Anderson
Associate Professor
MW 602
Chunsheng Ban
Professor and Vice Chair
MW 124B
Vitaly Bergelson
Distinguished Professor of Math & Physical Sciences
MA 410
Janet Best
Professor
MW 614
Nathan Broaddus
Associate Professor
he/him
MW 650
Luis Casian
Professor
MW 620
Gabriel Conant
Assistant Professor
MW 440
Professor and Vice Chair
MW 436
Angelica Cueto
Associate Professor
MW 636
Neil Falkner
Associate Professor
MW 452
James (Jim) Fowler
Associate Professor
MW 610
Avner Friedman
Distinguished University Professor
MW 532
Sachin Gautam
Assistant Professor
MW 640
Martin Golubitsky
Distinguished Professor of Math & Physical Sciences
MW 618
Bo Guan
Professor
MW 518
Ghaith Hiary
Associate Professor
MW 646
Assistant Professor
MW 450
Roman Holowinsky
Associate Professor
MW 634
Assistant Professor, Alice Wood Chair
MW 558
John Johnson
Assistant Professor
MW 648
Roy Joshua
Professor
MW 604
Eric Katz
Associate Professor
MW 606
Professor & Vice Chair
MW 448
Kenneth Koenig
Associate Professor
MW 506
Sanjeevi Krishnan
Assistant Professor
MW 754
Adrian Lam
Associate Professor
MW 612
Michael Lipnowski
Assistant Professor
MW 412
Dustin Mixon
Associate Professor
MW 706
Hoi Nguyen
Professor
MW 446
Jennifer Park
Assistant Professor
MW 512
Stefan Patrikis
Associate Professor
MW 704
David Penneys
Associate Professor
MW 752
Nimish Shah
Professor
MW 654
David Sivakoff
Associate Professor
MW 712
Krystal Taylor
Associate Professor
MW 622
Caroline Terry
Assistant Professor
MW 742
Liz Vivas
Associate Professor
MW 710
Yulong Xing
Professor
MW 548
Dongbin Xiu
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar
MW 554

Postdocs & Visitors

Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 624
Chian Yeong Chuah
Ross Assistant Professor
MA 310
Victor Churchill
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 524
Arman Darbinyan
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 530
Matthew DeVilbiss
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 740
Prerona Dutta
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 456
Ranthony Edmonds
Postdoc Scholar
MW 750
Zeshen Gu
Ross Assistant Professor
MA 414
Jiaxin Jin
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 416
Heejoung Kim
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 526
Liling Ko
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 700
Max Kutler
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 756
Anh Le
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 458
Alexander McCleary
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 546
Alexander McDonald
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 658
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 400
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MA 416
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 702
Nigel Pynn-Coates
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MW 714
Emily Rudman
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 626
Sean Sanford
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 746
Soumya Sankar
Ross Assistant Professor
She/her/hers
MW 542
Vaishavi Sharma
Ross Assistant Professor
She/Her/Hers
MW 434
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MA 310
Matthew Stone
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 630
Alexander Sutherland
Ross Assistant Professor
he/him/his
MW 600
Ross Assistant Professor
MW 556
Xiyuan Wang
Visiting Assistant Professor
MW 716
Ariel Weiss
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
Zassenhaus Assistant Professor
MA 416

Associated Faculty

Dan Boros
Assistant Professor, TA Coordinator
MW 302
Victor Ferdinand
Assistant Professor, Program Specialist
MA 212
Bradford Findell
Associate Director of Math Programs for Teachers
MA 218
Anthony Nance
Assistant Professor, Academic Program Specialist
MW 514
Daniel Poole
Assistant Professor of Teaching - Practice
MA 210
Bobby Ramsey
Assistant Professor, Academic Program Specialist
MW 656
Bart Snapp
Assistant Professor, Program Specialist
MA 220

Emeritus

Gregory Baker
Faculty Emeritus
Robert Brown
Faculty Emeritus
Dan Burghelea
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Timothy Carlson
Faculty Emeritus
Frank Carroll
Faculty Emeritus
Herb (Charles) Clemens
Faculty Emeritus
Michael Davis
Emeritus Professor
MW 616
Zita Divis
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Thomas Dowling
Faculty Emeritus
Alexander Dynin
Faculty Emeritus
Zbigniew Fiedorowicz
Faculty Emeritus
MW 504
Yuval Flicker
Faculty Emeritus
Harvey Friedman
Faculty Emeritus
Ulrich Gerlach
Faculty Emeritus
MA 334
Robert Gold
Dean and Faculty Emeritus
Yuji Kodama
Faculty Emeritus
Nela Lakos
Faculty Emeritus
Joan Leitzel
Faculty Emeritus
AP 110
Yung-Chen Lu
Faculty Emeritus
Jeffery McNeal
Faculty Emeritus
MW 522
Stephen Milne
Faculty Emeritus
Guido Mislin
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Boris Mityagin
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Henri Moscovici
Faculty Emeritus
MW 702
Paul Nevai
Faculty Emeritus
Edward Overman
Faculty Emeritus
Boris Pittel
Faculty Emeritus
Paul Ponomarev
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
G (Neil) Robertson
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
James Schultz
Faculty Emeritus
Surinder Sehgal
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Daniel Shapiro
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Warren Sinnott
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
Ronald Solomon
Faculty Emeritus
MA 334
Robert Stanton
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118
David Terman
Faculty Emeritus
MW 550
Monique Vuilleumier
Faculty Emeritus
Sia Wong
Faculty Emeritus
Alan Woods
Faculty Emeritus
Bostwick Wyman
Faculty Emeritus
MA 118

Lecturer

Dong Chen
Senior Lecturer
MA 328
Neil De Boer
Lecturer
MW 509
Monica Delgado Carrillo
Associate Director of Outreach
MW 405
C. Richard Evans
Professional Actuary in Residence
Ethan Gegner
Lecturer
MA 358
Sam Henke
Lecturer
MA 358
Tae Eun Kim
Senior Lecturer
MW 349
David Kish
Lecturer
MW 356
Deborah Stout
Program Coordinator
MW 354
James Talamo
Senior Lecturer
MA 316
Yangyang Wang
MBI Postdoc Fellow
JE 374

Staff

Darry Andrews
Director-Math/Stat Learning Center
CH 148D
Rodica Barbu
Senior Mathematics Advisor
MA 234
Karen Blessing
Office Assistant
MW 100C
Tracy Braund
Graduate Program Coordinator
she, her, hers
MA 102
Caitlin Burden
Mathematics Advisor
MA 230
Denise Clark
Assistant to the Chair
MW 130
Ana Elder
Grants Manager
MA 110
Angel Fields
MSLC Office Assistant
CH146
Mark Garner
Program Associate
MW 358
Will Gehring
Systems Specialist
MA 317
Thomas Holbrook
Systems Specialist
MW 430
William Husen
Director of Undergraduate Instruction
MW 124A
Carolyn Johns
Assistant to Director - MSLC
CH 148B
Dawn Jones
HR and Fiscal Associate
MA 112
Ryan Kilbane
System Manager
MA 318
John Lewis
Assistant TA Coordinator
MW 300
Ann Logan
Course Office Coordinator
MA 113
Sandy Masters
Program Coordinator
MA 120
Elizabeth Miller
MSLC Calculus and Learning Technology Specialist
CH 148
John Pieper
Administrative Manager
MA 103
Ben Pope
Systems Specialist
MW 430
James Sutherland
Mathematics Advisor
He/Him
MA 236
Mathematics Advisor
MA 232
Athena Yiamouyiannis
Manager, Mathematics Advising
MA 217
Jack (Roy) Zuefle
Administrative Associate 1
CH 121

Graduate Student

Austin Allen
PhD Student
MW 222
Kacey Aurum
PhD Student
231 W. 18th Ave. Columbus, OH 43210
MA 254
Alper Balci
PhD Student
MW 350
Mehmet Basaran
PhD Student
MW 250
Shreeya Behera
PhD Candidate (Kahle)
MW 220
Anupama Bhardwaj
PhD Student
MW 350
Kyle Binder
PhD Candidate (Katz)
MA 352
Vincent Blevins
PhD Student
MW 350
Tyler Borgard
PhD Candidate (Miller)
MW 200
Isaac Brown
PhD Student
MW 304
Matthew Carr
PhD Candidate (Harper)
MW 409
PhD Candidate (O. Costin)
MW 309
Ian Cavey
PhD Candidate (Anderson)
MW 216
Qian Chao
PhD Candidate (Tseng)
MW 220
Gustavo Chaparro Sumalave
PhD Candidate (Lafont)
MA 458
Chen Chen
PhD Candidate (Anderson)
MW 220
Qifan Chen
PhD Student
MW 330
Quan Chen
PhD Candidate (Penneys)
MA 438
Suxuan Chen
PhD Candidate (Shah)
MA 340
Yi-Ming Chen
PhD Student
MW 330
Yuan Chen
PhD Student
MW 330
PhD Candidate (Lafont))
MW 505
Dong-june Choi
PhD Student
MW 200
Adam Christopherson
PhD Candidate (Koenig)
MW 549
Nathaniel  Clause
PhD Candidate (Memoli)
MW 549
Wenhao Cui
PhD Student
MW 200
Killian Davis
PhD Student
MW 350
Zachary Davis
PhD Candidate (Joshua)
MW 449
Juan De Rasis
PhD Student
MW 200
Hugh Dennin
PhD Student
MW 350
Chumeng Di
PhD Student
MW 350
Caleb Dilsavor
PhD Candidate (Thompson)
He/Him/His
MW 200
Christopher Donnay
PhD Student
he/him/his
MA 254
Runxian Du
MAQRM Student
Noah Eherenman
MAQRM student
Zihao Fang
PhD Student
MW 318
Shi Feng
MAQRM Student
Giovanni Ferrer
PhD Student
MA 254
Linus Ge
PhD Student
MW 316
Nicholas Geis
PhD Candidate (Hiary)
MW 305
Jingxuan Geng
PhD Student
MW 350
Deniz Genlik
PhD Candidate (Tseng)
MA 434
PhD Candidate (Guan)
MA 458
Alexander Goldman
PhD Candidate (Davis)
MW 316
Mario Gomez Flores
PhD Candidate (Memoli)
MW 222
Daniel Gonzalez
PhD Student
MW 350
David Green
PhD Candidate (Penneys)
MW 304
Aziz Burak Guelen
PhD Candidate (Memoli)
MA 434
Jonathon Hales
PhD Student
He/Him
MW 200
Nikolas Henderson
PhD Candidate (Sivakoff)
he/him
MW 216
Tinghao Huang
PhD Student
MW 350
Brett Hungar
PhD Student
MW 222
Jasmine Hunt
PhD Student
MW 242
Joseph Hunter
PhD Student
MW 330
Jake Huryn
PhD Student
MW 250
Aycin Iplikci Arodirik
PhD Candidate (Loper)
MW 209
Chloe Ireland
PhD Student
MW 304
Doyun Koo
PhD Student
MW 250
Natalia Kravtsova
PhD Candidate (Dawes)
MW 209
Luci Krnic
PhD Student
MW 350
Michael Lane
PhD Candidate (Thompson)
MW 449
Jonghoo Lee
PhD Candidate (Joshua)
MW 505
Ray Lee
PhD Candidate (Lam)
MW 309
Changqian Li
PhD Student
MW 350
Xingyi Li
PhD Student
MW 318
Ting-Yu Lin
MAQRM Student
Baian Liu
PhD Candidate (Loper)
MW 705
Michael Lloyd
PhD Student
MW 318
PhD Student
MW 318
Steve Manns
PhD Student
MW 330
James Marshall Reber
PhD Candidate (Gogolyev)
MW 316
Kirollos Masood
PhD Candidate (Derdzinski)
MW 220
Avery McNeill
PhD Student
MW 350
Bhawesh  Mishra
PhD Candidate (Bergelson)
MA 430
German Mora Saenz
PhD Candidate (Tanveer)
MW 242
William Newman
PhD Student
MW 200
Scott Newton
PhD Candidate (Krishnan)
MW 250
Stefan Nikoloski
PhD Candidate (Patrikis)
MW 350
Liam O'Brien
PhD Student
he/him
MW 318
Thomas O'Hare
PhD Candidate (Gogolyev)
MW 320
Daniel Packer
PhD Candidate (Mixon)
MW 316
Amanda Pan
PhD Candidate (Nguyen)
MW 250
Amogh Parab
PhD Candidate (N. Johnson)
MW 320
Joseph Paugh
PhD Student
MW 350
Adam Purdy
MAQRM Student
Yusuf Qaddura
PhD Student
MW 242
Michael (Mikey) Reilly
PhD Student
he/him/his
MW 350
Bart Rosenzweig
PhD Student
MW 242
Kazeem Sanusi
MAQRM Student
Kriti Sehgal
PhD Candidate (O. Costin)
she/her/hers
MW 305
Hannah Sheats
PhD Student
MW 304
Min Shi
PhD Student
MW 304
Yubin Shin
PhD Student
MW 320
Pranali Sohoni
PhD Student
MW 350
Wei-Hung Su
PhD Candidate (Xiu)
MW 250
Yewen Sun
PhD Student
MW 350
Shidhesh Supekar
PhD Candidate (Tseng)
MW 250
Dennis Sweeney
PhD Student
MW 304
Ivo Terek
PhD Candidate (Derdzinski)
MW 409
Tyson Trauger
PhD Student (Kahle)
MW 242
Ling Hei (Henry) Tsang
PhD Candidate (Katz)
MW 250
Andrew  Vander Werf
PhD Candidate (Kahle)
MW 250
Brantley Vose
PhD Student
MA 254
Daniel Wallick
PhD Candidate (Penneys)
MW200
Jingheng Wang
PhD Student
MA 254
Austin Wei
PhD Candidate (Loper)
MW 330
Zhining  Wei
PhD Candidate (Luo)
MW 609
Luke Wiljanen
PhD Student
MW 250
Joseph Wintering
MAQRM Student
Anbo (Amber)  Wu
PhD Student
MW 242
MAQRM Student
Shaojing Xia
MAQRM Student
MW350
Hao Xing
PhD Candidate (Shah)
MW 605
Siwei Xu
PhD Student
MW 350
Zhongshu Xu
PhD Student
MW 330
Hao-Tong Yan
PhD Student
MW 350
Yang Yang
PhD Student
MW318
Danyu  Zhang
PhD Candidate (Gogolyev)
MA 340
Dingsen Zhang
PhD Student
MW 318
Ruixuan Zhang
MAQRM Student
Shengxi Zhang
MAQRM Student
Siqi Zhang
MAQRM Student
Yifei Zhang
PhD Student
MW 350
Leping Zhao
MAQRM Student
Shifan Zhao
PhD Student
MA 254
Tianyu Zhao
PhD Student
MW 350
Ling  Zhou
PhD Candidate (Memoli)
MA 332

Student Associate

Abel Aebker
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Anvitha Anand
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Ryan Bentley
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Yee Ngo Cheng
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Oscar Coppola
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Emmet Fink
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Alex Frye
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Yash Gupta
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Conner Heald
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Chloe Kang
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Emmett Katz
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Will Keiser
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Mark Kikta
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
David  Kruzel
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Amanda Maurits
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Tyler Mesnick
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Canaan Milligan
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Aria Namdarian
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Natalie Nance
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Ryan O'Donnell
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
River Oxenreider
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Savitha Ravi
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Jack Reynolds
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Nikola Ricchiuti
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Arushi Sharma
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Tony Simon
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052
Nuofan Tian
Student Instructional Associate
MA 052